Present

  

j'ébiselle
tu ébiselles
il ébiselle
nous ébiselons
vous ébiselez
ils ébisellent

j'ai ébiselé
tu as ébiselé
il a ébiselé
nous avons ébiselé
vous avez ébiselé
ils ont ébiselé

Imperfect

  

j'ébiselais
tu ébiselais
il ébiselait
nous ébiselions
vous ébiseliez
ils ébiselaient

Pluperfect

  

j'avais ébiselé
tu avais ébiselé
il avait ébiselé
nous avions ébiselé
vous aviez ébiselé
ils avaient ébiselé

j'ébiselai
tu ébiselas
il ébisela
nous ébiselâmes
vous ébiselâtes
ils ébiselèrent

j'eus ébiselé
tu eus ébiselé
il eut ébiselé
nous eûmes ébiselé
vous eûtes ébiselé
ils eurent ébiselé

j'ébisellerai
tu ébiselleras
il ébisellera
nous ébisellerons
vous ébisellerez
ils ébiselleront

j'aurai ébiselé
tu auras ébiselé
il aura ébiselé
nous aurons ébiselé
vous aurez ébiselé
ils auront ébiselé

Present

  

que j'ébiselle
que tu ébiselles
qu'il ébiselle
que nous ébiselions
que vous ébiseliez
qu'ils ébisellent

Past

  

que j'aie ébiselé
que tu aies ébiselé
qu'il ait ébiselé
que nous ayons ébiselé
que vous ayez ébiselé
qu'ils aient ébiselé

Imperfect

  

que j'ébiselasse
que tu ébiselasses
qu'il ébiselât
que nous ébiselassions
que vous ébiselassiez
qu'ils ébiselassent

Pluperfect

  

que j'eusse ébiselé
que tu eusses ébiselé
qu'il eût ébiselé
que nous eussions ébiselé
que vous eussiez ébiselé
qu'ils eussent ébiselé

Present

  

j'ébisellerais
tu ébisellerais
il ébisellerait
nous ébisellerions
vous ébiselleriez
ils ébiselleraient

Past

  

j'aurais ébiselé
tu aurais ébiselé
il aurait ébiselé
nous aurions ébiselé
vous auriez ébiselé
ils auraient ébiselé

Present

  

ébiselle
ébiselons
ébiselez

Past

  

aie ébiselé
ayons ébiselé
ayez ébiselé

Present

 
ébiseler

Past

 
avoir ébiselé

Present

ébiselant

Past

ébiselé
ayant ébiselé

Present

en ébiselant

Past

en ayant ébiselé
 

Ébiseler french verb

Ébiseler belong to the 1st group.
Ébiseler is conjugated the same way that verbs that end in : -eler
Ébiseler is conjugated with auxiliary avoir.
Ébiseler verb is direct transitive.
Ébiseler verb is a direct transitive verb, so passive voice can be used.
Ébiseler is a french first group verb. So it follow the regular conjugation pattern of the first group like: aimer. Follow this link to see all the endings of the conjugation of the first group verbs : conjugation rules and endings for the first group verbs.

However, although the terminations are perfectly regular, stem can be irregular and have numerous variations.
Ébiseler is conjugated the same way that verbs that end in : -eler. Except a few verbs like verb modeler, verbs in -eler and -eter add an extra « l » or « t » to the stem.
Conjugation engine options
Reflexive form:
Auxiliary:
Gender:
Negative form:
Interrogative form:
Colors:
Share this conjugation
Follow us

List of verbs used as patterns in french conjugation:

French Auxiliaries Verbs


Most common first group verbs


Most common second group verbs


Most common third group verbs